1,956
edits
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==All of Canada== | ==All of Canada== | ||
Data source: https://www12.statcan.gc.ca/census-recensement/2021/dp-pd/prof/details/page.cfm?Lang=E&GENDERlist=1,2,3&STATISTIClist=1&HEADERlist=0&DGUIDlist=2021A000011124&SearchText=Canada | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!colspan="2"|Supply | |||
|- | |||
|studio | |||
|132060 | |||
|- | |||
|1-bedroom | |||
|2124485 | |||
|- | |||
|2-bedroom | |||
|3829965 | |||
|- | |||
|3-bedroom | |||
|4982900 | |||
|- | |||
|4-bedroom or more | |||
|3909525 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Demand | |||
|- | |||
|Singles with '''no''' children | |||
|6850005 | |||
|- | |||
|Couples with '''no''' children | |||
|4286165 | |||
|- | |||
|Single parents with '''1''' child | |||
|1019940 | |||
|- | |||
|Couples with '''1 or more''' children | |||
|4290420 | |||
|- | |||
|Single parents with '''2 or more''' children | |||
|666400 | |||
|} | |||
<small>Data source: <cite>Canadian Census 2021</cite> https://www12.statcan.gc.ca/census-recensement/2021/dp-pd/prof/details/page.cfm?Lang=E&GENDERlist=1,2,3&STATISTIClist=1&HEADERlist=0&DGUIDlist=2021A000011124&SearchText=Canada<!-- TODO: upload the spreadsheet with the formulas that calculated these numbers --></small> | |||
==Custom region== | ==Custom region== |