1,938
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Breeder reactors are '''not currently''' ready for deployment. | Breeder reactors are '''not currently''' ready for deployment. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|Risk of weapons proliferation | |||
|Major concern | |||
|- | |||
|Breeder rate | |||
|Major limitation (slow) | |||
|- | |||
|Fuel supply | |||
|{{gcell}}Abundant | |||
|- | |||
|Nuclear waste | |||
|{{gcell}}Almost none | |||
|} | |||
==Fuels== | ==Fuels== |